About the Fair

For Volunteers

For Exhibitors

Home

Volunteer Schedule

Terry Brands signing autograph for youngster.

 

Each shift will have a total of 6 volunteers.

Thursday, August 8

Site Coordinators: (9 a.m. - 9 p.m.):
Assistant Site Coordinator: (3-9 p.m.):
Admissions specialist (10 a.m. - 2 p.m.):

9 a.m. - 1 p.m. shift

1. Tamara Wilkinson
2. Rick Carter
3. Kelly Bender
4. Wendy Brentner
5. JoLynn Meskimen

1 - 5 p.m. shift

1. Melissa Baker
2. Charles Kupka
3. Janice Kupka
4. Grace Barkley
5. Samantha Sorensen
6. Kenneth Stancel
7. Chad Barnard

5 - 9 p.m. shift

1. Richard Hellwig
2. Robert Sarchet
3. Laura Sarchet
4. Shannon Maddy
5. Joel Beary


Back to top

Friday, August 9

Site Coordinators: (9 a.m. - 9 p.m.):

Admissions specialist (10 a.m. - 2 p.m.):

9 a.m. - 1 p.m. shift

1. Christine Urish
2. Tamara Wilkinson
3. Rick Carter
4. Linda Vorhies-Humiston
5. Scot Humiston
6. JoLynn Meskimen
7. Megan Seck

1 - 5 p.m. shift

1. Cindy Swoyer
2. Kristy Nichols
3. Kimberly Nichols
4. Wilene Larpenteur
5. Dawn Folkmann
6. Dee Volz
7. Lisa Lammer
8. Greg Smith

5 - 9 p.m. shift

1. Shonda Monette
2. Gabrielle Monette
3. Casey Ball
4. Shelley Ball
5. Jordan Ball


Back to top

Saturday, August 10

Site Coordinator: (9 a.m. - 9 p.m.)
Assistant Site Coordinator: (3-9 p.m.):
Admissions specialist (10 a.m. - 2 p.m.):

9 a.m. - 1 p.m. shift


1. Polk County I-Club
a. Ryan Albers
b. Barry Crist
c. Nick Van Patten
d. Joe Forgy
e. Jennie Clay
f. Gene Clay

2. Brad Richardson
3. Lori Rogerson
4. Christy Vald
5. Katie Roben
6. Greg Smith


1 - 5 p.m. shift


1. Polk County I-Club
a. James Little
b. Kate Little
c. Kathy Anderson
d. Rod Spence

2. Ram Ries
3. Paul Ries
4. Amber Ries
5. Eric Wojnicki

 

5 - 9 p.m. shift


1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.


Back to top

Sunday, August 11

Site Coordinator: (9 a.m. - 3 p.m.):
Site Coordinator: (5 p.m. - 9 p.m.):
Assistant Site Coordinator: (3-9 p.m.):
Admissions specialist (10 a.m. - 2 p.m.):

9 a.m. - 1 p.m. shift

1.
2.

1 - 5 p.m. shift

1. Krista McGuire
2. David Collogan
3. Alex Taylor
4. Donna Palmer
5. Shelly Palmer
6. Lindsey Palmer

5 - 9 p.m. shift
1. Rachel Roth
2. Allie Howarth
3. Bruce Gertsma
4. Amy Gertsma
5. Emily Gertsma
6. Anna Gertsma

 


Back to top

Monday, August 12

Site Coordinator: (9 a.m. - 1 p.m.):
Site Coordinator: (1 - 5 p.m.):
Assistant Site Coordinator: (3 - 9 p.m.):
Admissions specialist (10 a.m. - 2 p.m.):

9 a.m. to 1 p.m. shift

1. Roy Jones
2. Linda Vorhies-Humiston
3. Scot Humiston
4. Stephen C. Blanchard
5. Robert Davis
6. Kristen Winchester
7. Marcy Simpson
8. David Grady
9. JoLynn Meskimen

1 - 5 p.m. shift

1. Tom Westlund
3. Betsy Altmaier
4. Art Nowak
5. Ginger Nowak
6. Amy Gertsma
7. Bruce Gertsma
8. Emily Gertsma
9. Anna Gertsma
10. Sara Stratton
11. Andy Lehmann

5 - 9 p.m. shift

1. Bill Vargason
2. Christopher Boeshart
3. Marv Hiddleson
4. Ruth Hiddleson
5.
6.

Back to top

Tuesday, August 13

Site Coordinator: (9 a.m. - 1 p.m.):
Site Coordinator: (1 - 5 p.m.):
Assistant Site Coordinator: (3 - 9 p.m.):
Admissions specialist (10 a.m. - 2 p.m.):

9 a.m. - 1 p.m. shift

1. Roy Jones
2. Chuck Golliher
3. Jean Golliher
4. Liz Swanson
5. Whit France-Kelly
6. Amanda Wilson

1 - 5 p.m. shift

1. Meg Heinig
2. Dean Sarah Gardial
3. Barb Thomas
4. Courtney Blind
5. Jeffrey Gleeson
6. Lori Quinn
7. Tom Walsh

5 - 9 p.m. shift

1. Bill Vargason
2. Christopher Boeshart
3. Shannon Maddy
4.
5.
6.

Back to top

Wednesday, August 14

Site Coordinator: (9 a.m. - noon):
Site Coordinator: (noon - 9 p.m.):
Admissions specialist (10 a.m. - 2 p.m.):

9 a.m. - 1 p.m. shift

1. Roy Jones
2. Linda Vorhies-Humiston
3. Scot Humiston
4. Lisa Felice
5. Gary Johnson
6. Leslie Weatherhead
7.

1 - 5 p.m. shift

1. Katherine Valde
2. Brody DeBettignies
3. Helen Dickson
4. Jack Cumming
5. Drew Turner
6. XXXX

5 - 9 p.m. shift

1. Ellen Shaner
2. Anita Starr
3. Morgan Starr
5.
6.

Back to top

Thursday, August 15

Site Coordinator: (9 a.m. - 5 p.m.):
Assistant Site Coordinator: (3 - 9 p.m.):
Admissions specialist (10 a.m. - 2 p.m.):

9 a.m. - 1 p.m. shift

1. Roy Jones
2. Clarence Kreiter
3. Kathy Holeton
4. Diane Thomas
5. Cindy Dahnke
6. Peggy Waters
7. Scott Waters
8. Elva Waters
9. Jill Sickels

1 - 5 p.m. shift

1. Eleanor Krejci
2. Joe Hawk
3. Paula McKenna
4. Maricelle Pinto-Tomas
5. Cynthia Fobian Willham
6. Nash Willham
7. Dan Schropp
8. Brenda Schropp
9. Tom Snee

5 - 9 p.m. shift

1. Bill Vargason
2. Christopher Boeshart
3. Greg Smith
4. Rachel Roth
5. Allie Howarth
6. Ellen Shaner

Back to top

Friday, August 16

Site Coordinator: (9 a.m. - 5 p.m.):
Assistant Site Coordinator: (3 - 9 p.m.):
Admissions specialist (10 a.m. - 2 p.m.): Jane Warner

9 a.m. - 1 p.m. shift

1. Chuck Golliher
2. Jean Golliher
3. Sarah Harris
4. Keith Provin
5. Joanne Becker
6. Gail Drey
7. Bob Brink
8. Christine Brink
9. Denise Haddy
10. Maureen McCormick
11. Delores Rose

1 - 5 p.m. shift

1. Marti Slaughter
2. Paula McKenna
3. Marianne Stratton
4. Lisa Irving
5. Hannah Lee
6. Katie Murphy

5 - 9 p.m. shift

1. Bill Vargason
2. Christopher Boeshart
3. Stephanie Gibbons
4. Aaron Blau
5.

 

Back to top

Saturday, August 17

Site Coordinator: (9 a.m. - 5 p.m.):
Assistant Site Coordinator: (3 - 9 p.m.):
Admissions specialist (10 a.m. - 2 p.m.):

9 a.m. - 1 p.m. shift

1. Linda Hurst
2. Zora Hurst
3. Lan Phung
4. Nguyen Phung
5. Long Nguyen
6. Wilene Larpenteur
7. Andrew Cox
8. Jessica Sieck
9. Jennifer Rothwell

1 - 5 p.m. shift

1. Gerald Edgar
2. Virginia Edgar
3. Bruce Arnold
4. Connie B. Fanselow
5. Mark Buster
6. Lisa Buster
7. Brent Korver
8. Debbie Korver


5 - 9 p.m. shift

1. Glenda L. Smith
2. Randy Nessler
3. Shannon Lizakowski
4. Sean Thompson
5. Heidi Bodensteiner
6. Joshua Smith
7. Cherie Hansen-Rieskamp
8. Suzanne Julich

Back to top

Sunday, August 18

Site Coordinator: (9 a.m. - 3 p.m.)
Site Coordinator: (3 - 9 p.m.):
Admissions specialist (10 a.m. - 2 p.m.):

9 a.m. - 1 p.m. shift

1. Denise Peck
2. Mary Christopher
3. Kiley Haines
4.
5.
6.

1 - 5 p.m. shift

1. Rick Carter
2. Jennifer Elwood
3. Nate Spurr
4. Katie Warfield
5. Tysen Knight
6. Kim Wetzel

5 - 9 p.m. shift

1. RJ Wilson
2. Zoey Wilson
3. Peggy Waters
4. Scott Waters
5.
6.

Back to top