academic all big ten 2008-2009

Click here for 2007-2008

Men's Cross Country
Sam Bailin
Brendan Camplin
Jesse Luciano
Eric MacTaggart
Andrew Napier
James Paul
Jay Renaud


Women's Cross Country
Fionna Fallon






Soccer

Erica Clausen
Kali Feiereisel
Amanda Heimann
Stephanie Hyink
Jackie Kaeding
Amanda Martin
Kelsey McCarron
Alexandria Seydel
Nicole Slevin
Katherine Smeltzer
Stephanie Swanson
Heather Windsor





Football
Wes Aeschliman
Rob Bruggeman
A.J. Edds
Matthew Kroul
Nick Kuchel
Gavin McGrath
Brett Morse
Jayme Murphy
Daniel Murray
Anton Narinskiy
Tyler Nielsen
Seth Olsen
Michael Sabers
Andy Schulze
Jeff Tarpinian
Julian Vandervelde


Field Hockey

Patricia Dean
Roslynn Ellis
Chelsea Miller
Lissa Munley
Kate Naughton
Lauren Pfeiffer




Volleyball

Megan Eskew
Kiley Fister
Emily Hiza
Aimee Huffman
Katie Kennedy
Laura Kremer
Signe Mueller
Megan Schipper
Katie Wessels


 

Men's Basketball
Jeff Peterson


Women's Basketball
Wendy Ausdemore
Kelsey Cermak

 

Men's Gymnastics
Diego Mercado-Austin


Women's Gymnastics
Rebecca Blahyj
Jenny Donar
Kelly Galau
Houry Gebeshian
Andrea Hurlburt
Brittany Logan
Kara Pinjuv
Kristen Ward

 

Men's Swimming and Diving
TRobert Adams
Andrew DeLashmutt
Max Dittmer
Nicholas Divan
James Dragon
Brian Farris
Sean Hagan
Bryan Hill
Andy Miner
Jacob Moore
Matt Ryan


Women's Swimming and Diving
Julie DeBruin
Ashley Dell
Julie Feingold
Deidre Freeman
Verity Hicks
Stacia Johns
Christine Kuczek
Hilary Leigh
Kathryn Michelau
Laura Mozdzen
Veronica Rydze
Meghan Sievertsen
Katarina Tour
Nicole Wes

 

Baseball
Tyson Blazer
Nick Erdman
Kevin Hoef
Michael Jacobs
Kevin Lee
Zach McCool
Justin Toole


 

Softball
Katherine Brown
Lindsey Digmann
Colleen McGlaughlin
Erin Riemersma

 

Women's Golf
Laura Cilek
Jamie Tyrette Metzendorf
Rebecca Quinby



Men's Golf
Zach Anderson
Vince India



Men's Tennis
Patrick Dwyer
Reinoud Haal
Austen Kauss
Tom McGeorge

Women's Tennis
Jennifer Barnes
Merel Beelen
Alexis Dorr
Kelcie Klockenga
Lynne Poggensee-Wei


Men's Track and Field
Brendan Camplin
Andrew Curtis
Cannon Dolan
Connor Elmitt
Ryan Lamparek
Jesse Luciano
Eric MacTaggart
Andrew Napier
James Paul
Mark Schaapveld
Zack Schimp
Graham Valdes
Brice Wilson

 

 

Women's Track and Field
Caleigh Bacchus
Jocelyn Burke
Jennifer Docherty
Katie Ellis
Rachel Hawks
Sarah Henize
Kelsey Mims
Bethany Praska
Hannah Roeder
Rhonda-Kaye Trusty


Rowing

Annette Allard
Katelyn Davy-Traynor
Darcy DeLong
Megan Erickson
Allison Faris
Clara Francios
Laura Kanaris
Emily Katalinich
Katie Ouellette
Kristin Kelly
Anna Kolden
Kaitlin Kuempel
Emily Melvold
Hannah Miller
Haylie Miller
Heidi Miller
Jessica Novack
Katie Radasevich
Sheila Rinozzi
Allison Robinson
Amy Smith
Emily Vinson
Melissa Wordelmann

 

Wrestling
Jay Borschel
Nicholas Kolegraff
Joshua Krustinger
Daniel LeClere
TH Leet
Brent Metcalf
Joe Moore
Blake Rasing
Ethan Sebert