Recipients

Collegiate Teaching

 

 

2001-02

 
Recipient Department
Beckman, Jill Linguistics
Bills, David

Educational Policy & Leadership Studies

Bonthius, Nancy Division of Clinical & Administrative Pharmacy
Collordeo-Mansfeld, Rudi Anthropology
Covington, Cary Political Science
Emery, Mary Lou English
George, Thomas Finance
Kusner, David Internal Medicine
Murhammer, David

Chemical & Biomedical Engineering

O'Shaughnessy, Patrick Occupational & Environmental Health
Peterson, Michael Internal Medicine
Pettys, Todd Law
Scullion, Rosemarie French & Italian
Synan, William Dentistry
Thompson, Edward Nursing
Vispoel, Walter Division of Psychological and Quantatitive Foundations

2000-01

 

Recipient Department
Baker, Karen Oral Pathology, Radiology and Medicine
Buchler, Michael

Music

Cameron, John Theatre
Dick, Fred Pathology
Chrischilles, Elizabeth Epidemiology
Ferguson, Kristi Community and Behavioral Health
Gordon, Ellen Internal Medicine
Huber, Diane Organizations, Systems, and Community Health
Janis, Mark Law
Jeske, Diane Philosophy
Kristof-Brown, Amy Management & Organizations
Peeples, Tonya Chemical and Biochemical Engineering
Ringen, Catherine Linguistics
Sorofman, Bernard Clinical and Administrative Pharmacy
Tarvydas, Vilia Counseling, Rehabilitation and Student Development

1999-00

 
Recipient Department

Boles, Terry

Management and Organizations

Campion, Stephen

College of Pharmacy

Clinton, Patricia

College of Nursing

Cryer, Jonathan

Statistics and Actuarial Science

Eichinger, William

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Green, Michael

College of Law

Jepsen, David

Counseling, Rehabilitation and Student Development

Lilly, Gilbert

Oral Pathology

Nair, Vasu

Chemistry

Roy, Christopher

Art and Art History

Sale, Hillary

College of Law

Shields, Richard

Physical Therapy

Temzelides, Ted

Economics

Troyer, Lisa

Sociology

Vogelgesang, Scott

Internal Medicine

1998-99

 

Recipient Department

Ankenmann, Robert

Psychological and Quantitative Foundations

Casavant, Thomas

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Galask, Rudolph

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Gratama, Jan A.W.

Art and Art History

Heidger, Paul

Anatomy and Cell Biology

Marra, Kim

Theatre Arts

Matsumoto, Barry

Law

McCarthy, Ann Marie

Nursing

McCarthy, Christine

Planning, Policy and Leadership Studies

McDonough, Randy

Clinical and Adminstrative Pharmacy

Robinson, Scott

Psychology

Ruprecht, Axell

Oral Pathology, Radiology and Medicine

Russo, Andrew

Physiology and Biophysics

Shiv, Baba

Marketing

Sponsler, Claire

English

1997-98

 

Recipient Department

Alvarez, Pedro

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Bonthius, Nancy

Pharmacy

Buss, William

Law

Clark, Charles

Orthopaedic Surgery

Collins, Daniel

Accounting

Delaney, Connie

Nursing

Fielding, Linda

Curriculum and Instruction

Harvey, John

Psychology

Koretzky, Gary

Medicine

Marshall, Keith

Anthropology

Rietz, Thomas

Finance

Rodgers, Victor

Chemical and Biochemical Engineering

Scruggs, T.M.

Music

Snyder, Jeanne

Anatomy and Cell Biology

Storey, Glenn

Classics/Anthropology

1996-97

 
Recipient Department

Antczak, Fred

Rhetoric

Berg, Mary

Clinical and Administrative Pharmacy

Bergman, Ronald

Anatomy

Bhatti, Asghar

Civil and Environmental Engineering

Cole, Catherine

Marketing

Gordon, Joel

Internal Medicine

Heimer, Karen

Sociology

Levin, Irwin

Psychology

Mutel, Robert

Physics and Astronomy

Qualls, Audrey

Psychological and Quantitative Foundations

Schmidt, Thomas

Physiology and Biophysics

Thunder-McGuire, Steve

Art Education

Vernon, Steve

Law

Williams, Janet

Nursing

Williams, Vincent

Dentistry