Committee Replacements (2003-2004)

 

University Committees:

 

Campus Planning (3 Vacancies)

1.  Leonard Sandler

2.  Thomas Schmidt

3.  Lisa Troyer

 

Conflict of Interest in Employment (2 Vacancies)

1.  Kristine Fitch

2.  Shruti Trehan

 

Council on Teaching (4 Vacancies)

1.  Denise Filios (CLA-I)

2.  Oguz Durumeric (CLA-III)

3.  Mark Young (CLA-at large)

4.  Paula Mobily (Professional)

 

Family Issues (1 Vacancy)

1.  Nancy Bonthius

 

Financial Aid Advisory (5 Vacancies)

1.  M. Asghar Bhatti

2.  Micheline Chalhoub-Deville

3.  Keri Hornbuckle 

4.  Sue O’Dorisio

5.  Suely Oliveira

 

Funded Retirement & Insurance (2 Vacancies)

1.  Lois Dusdieker

2.  Sheldon Kurtz

 

Hancher Auditorium Advisory (0 Vacancies)

 

Human Rights (1 Vacancy)

1.  Janette Taylor

 

Information Technology Advisory (3 Vacancies)

1.  Marc Armstrong

2.  Carolyn Dyer

3.  Keith Stroyan

 

Lectures (1 Vacancy)

1.  Frank Durham

University Libraries (1 Vacancy)

1.  Maria Barbos

 

Parking and Transportation (1 Vacancy)

1.  Joseph Chen

 

Recreational Services (1 Vacancy)

1.  Chris Turner

 

Research Council (3 Vacancies)

1.  Michael Flatte (Physical Science)                                                                            

2.  Michael Mackey (Biological Science)

3.  Michael Chibnik (Social Science)                                                                            

 

Student Health Services (1 Vacancy)

1.  Victoria Sharp

 

Student Publications, Inc. (1 Vacancy)

1.  David Redlawsk

 

University Safety & Security (1 Vacancy)

1.  John Allen

 

Non-Charter University Committees:

Board in Control of Athletics (4 Vacancies)

1.  Marcella David                                                                               

2.  Claibourne Dungy

3.  Judy Polumbaum

4.  Gary Segura

Faculty-Staff Parking Appeals (0 Vacancies)

 

Non-Resident Fee Review (1 Vacancy)

1.  Kathy Schuh

 

Faculty Senate Committees:

 

Budget Planning (0 Vacancies)

 

Committee on Committees (2 Vacancies)

1.  Nicholas Colangelo 

2. Claibourne Dungy

 

Elections (3 Vacancies)

1.  Wiemin Han

2.  Claire Sponsler

3.  Tuong Ton-That

 

Faculty Welfare (4 Vacancies)

1.  Victor Camillo

2.  Kathleen Clark

3.  Bernard Fallon

4.  Carolyn Wanat

 

Governmental Relations (0 Vacancies)

 

Judicial Commission (11 Vacancies)

1.  Terry Boles (mediator)                                            7.  Pelle Jorgensen

2.  Steve Bruell                                                             8.  Surjit Khurana

3.  Jay Christensen-Szalanski                                        9.  David Lee

4.  Michael Cohen                                                        10. Clark Stanford

5.  David Drake                                                            11. Scott Stuart

6.  Stewart Ehly

   

John Westefeld (existing member) is designated a mediator.

Rules and Bylaws (3 Vacancies)

1.

2.

3.

Selection of Central Academic Officials (2 Vacancies)

1.  Beth Ingram

2.  Catherine Ringen