COMMITTEE REPLACEMENTS

2006-2007

University Committees:

Campus Planning

1. Barbara Mooney, Art & Art History

2. Thomas Schmidt, Physiology (reappoint)

 

Conflict of Interest in Employment

1. Maria Duarte, Spanish

 

Council on Teaching

1. (CLAS-I)  Mary Traschel, Rhetoric (reappoint)

2. (CLAS-III) Tong Li, Mathematics

3. (Professional 05-08) Kennith Culp, Nursing

4. (Professional) George Bergus, Family Medicine

 

Family Issues

1. Catherine Woodman, Psychiatry                  

 

Financial Aid Advisory

1. Ellen Cram, Nursing

2. Warren Darling, Exercise Science

3. Michel Gobat, History

4. Sue O’Dorisio, Pediatrics (reappoint)

 

Funded Retirement & Insurance

1. Lois Dusdieker, Pediatrics (reappoint)

2. Shelly Kurtz, Law (reappoint)

 

Human Rights

1. Gerard Byrne, Prosthodontics

 

Information Technology Advisory

1. Joyce Berg, Accounting

2. George Constantinescu, Civil & Environmental Engineering

3. Joann Eland, Nursing

 

Lectures

1. Frank Durham, Journalism & Mass Communication (reappoint)

 

Libraries

1. (Humanities) Astrid Oesmann, German

 

Parking and Transportation

1. Joseph Chen, Orthopaedic Surgery (reappoint)

 

Recreational Services

1. Chris Turner, Speech Pathology & Audiology (reappoint)

 

Research Council

1. (Physical Sciences) Michael Flatte, Physics & Astronomy (reappoint)      

2. (Biological Sciences) Linda Snetselaar, Epidemiology

3. (Social Sciences) Vicki Hesli, Political Science

 

Safety & Security

1. John Wadsworth, CRSD

 

Student Health Services

1. Vicki Sharp, Urology (reappoint)

 

Student Publications, Inc.

1. David Redlawsk, Political Science (reappoint)

 

Non-Charter University Committees:

Non-Resident Fee Review

1. Kathy Schuh, Psych & Quant Foundations (reappoint)

 

Presidential Committee on Athletics

1. Penelope Hall, Speech Path & Audio (reappoint)

2. William Hines, Law

3. Steve McGuire, Curriculum & Instruction (reappoint)

4. John Solow, Economics (reappoint)

 

Joint Committee:

Faculty/Staff Budget Committee

1. FSVP

 

Faculty Senate Committees:

Committee on Committees

1. FSVP

2. Nick Colangelo, CRSD

3. Claibourne Dungy, Pediatrics

 

Elections

1. Jeff Cox, History

2. Richard LeBlond, Internal Medicine

3. Steve McGuire, Curriculum & Instruction

 

Faculty Policies and Compensation

1. Victor Camillo, Mathematics (reappoint)

2. Michael O’Hara, Psychology

3. Lynn Richman, Pediatrics

4. Vicki Sharp, Urology (reappoint)

 

Governmental Relations

1. FSVP

 

Judicial Commission

1. John Allen, Law

2. Gerard Byrne, Prosthodontics

3. David Drake, Endodontics (reappoint)                     

4. Barbara Eckstein, English

5. Loreen Herwaldt, Internal Medicine (reappoint)

6. Beng Ho, Psychiatry

7. Palle Jorgensen, Mathematics

8. Surjit Khurana, Mathematics (reappoint)

9. Wilfrid Nixon, Civil Engineering

10. Shelton Stromquist, History

11. Katherine Tachau, History

12. Scott Wilson, Internal Medicine

 

Selection of Central Academic Officials

1. David Drake, Endodontics

2. Margaret Raymond, Law