Screen Readers: Two navigation links to followSkip to Navigation BarSkip to Page Content
Campus Office Directory
The University of Iowa
 Contact Us About Iowa A-Z Search Phonebook/E-Mail UI Home
  Go to Directory Page:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Campus Mail Update: Please use the OLD campus mail address for individuals who have moved due to flooding. Relocated units should contact Mail Services to arrange deliveries. For more information visit the Mail Services website.
See the following table for location information for units temporarily displaced by the flood. Please remember to use the OLD campus mail address for Campus Mail.


Last updated: September 24, 2013


ECONOMIC RESEARCH INSTITUTE                                                     
ECONOMICS DEPARTMENT, W210 PBB..................................335-0829        
     Fax Number, W294 PBB.......................................335-1956        
     John L. Solow, W210 PBB....................................335-0831        
EDUCATION, COLLEGE OF                                                           
     General Information........................................335-5359        
     FAX Number.................................................335-5386        
     Interim Dean, Nicholas Colangelo, N459 LC..................335-5380        
          Exec Asst to the Dean, Bettina Hass, N459 LC..........335-6182        
          Admin Serv Coordinator,Cristina Cardenas, N459 LC.....335-6111        
     Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Graduate Programs,                 
          David Bills, N459F LC.................................335-5383        
          Admin Services Specialist, Judith Brewer, N459 LC.....335-5387        
     Associate Dean for Teacher Education and Student Services                  
          Susan Lagos Lavenz, N310 LC...........................335-5437        
          Education Services Coordinator, Sue Cline, N310 LC....335-5260        
     Budget Financial Officer, Ann Farland, N459E LC............335-5388        
          Account Specialist, Christine Grier, N459 LC..........335-6367        
          Application Developer, Michelle Yu, N438 LC...........335-5391        
     Director of Development, Debbie Green, 500 LCUA............335-3305        
     Human Resource Director, Christine Annicella, N479 LC......335-6138        
     Research Support Admin, Elizabeth Constantine, N438 LC.....335-6434        
          Research Sup Spec, Teresa Garringer, N438 LC..........335-6289        
          Research Sup Spec, Valia Dentino, N438 LC.............335-6115        
          FAX Number............................................335-6004        
     Strategic Communications Director, Jill Fishbaugh, N452 LC 335-5347        
          Creative Coordinator, Mei-Ling Shaw Williams, N454 LC 384-0845        
          Writer/Editor, Heather Spangler, N450 LC..............335-5385        
     Academic Departments                                                       
          Educational Policy & Leadership Studies, N491 LC......335-5302        
               FAX Number.......................................384-0587        
               Chair, Christopher Morphew, N491B LC.............335-5307        
               Admin Services Specialist, Janice Latta, N491 LC 335-5365        
               Educational Leadership...........................335-5306        
               Higher Education & Student Affairs...............335-5302        
               Schools, Culture, & Society......................335-5302        
          Psychological & Quantitative Foundations, 361 LC......335-5578        
               FAX Number.......................................335-6145        
               Chair, Timothy Ansley, 314 LC....................335-5579        
               Admin Service Specialist, Kunjal Harwani, 361 LC 335-5579        
               Counseling Psychology............................335-5578        
               Educational Measurement & Statistics.............335-5578        
               Educational Psychology...........................335-5578        
               School Psychology................................335-5578        
          Rehabilitation & Counselor Education, N338 LC.........335-5275        
               FAX Number.......................................335-5291        
               Chair, Vilia Tarvydas, N338B LC..................335-5285        
               Departmental Admin, Nancy Wegand, N338 LC........335-5275        
               Counselor Education and Supervision..............335-5275        
               Human Relations Minor............................335-5275        
               Rehabilitation & Mental Health Counseling........335-5275        
               Rehabilitation Counselor Education...............335-5275        
               School Counseling................................335-5275        
          Teaching and Learning, N259 LC........................335-5324        
               FAX Number.......................................335-5608        
               Chair, John Hosp, N259 LC........................335-5328        
               Acad Clin Prog Mgt Asso, Bobbie Bevins, N259B LC 335-5609        
               Admin Serv Coordinator, Mary Jo Mohr, N259 LC....335-5441        
               Elementary Education.............................335-5324        
               Secondary Education..............................335-5324        
               Special Education................................335-5324        
               Senior Academic Advisor, Kathy Mossman, N140G LC 335-5119        
               Academci Advisor, Misty Brents, N146 LC..........335-5612        
               Academic Advisor, Sarah Showalter, N146 LC.......335-5612        
     Centers                                                                    
          Belin-Blank International Center for Gifted Education and             
               Talent Development, 600 BHC......................335-6148        
               FAX Number.......................................335-5151        
               Director, Susan Assouline, 631 BHC...............335-6148        
               Admin Specialist, Pamela Bullers, 635 BHC........335-5190        
               Institute for Research and Policy on Acceleration                
               Research Director, David F. Lohman, 655 BHC......335-6148        
               Director of Development,Debbie Green, 500 LCUA...335-3305        
               Admin for Prof Dev, Laurie Croft, 639 BHC........335-6195        
          Center for Advanced Studies in Measurement and                        
               Assessment (CASMA), 210 LC.......................335-5439        
               FAX Number.......................................384-0505        
               Director, Robert Brennan, 210D LC................335-5405        
               Finance & Research Admin, Jennifer Jones, 210 LC 335-5439        
          Center for Evaluation and Assessment (CEA), 210 LC....335-5439        
               FAX Number.......................................384-0505        
               Director, Donald B. Yarbrough, 210C LC...........335-5567        
               Finance & Research Admin, Jennifer Jones, 210 LC 335-5439        
          Center for Research on Undergraduate Education                        
               (CRUE), N491 LC..................................335-5369        
               FAX Number.......................................384-0587        
               Director, Ernest Pascarella, N430 LC.............335-5369        
          Iowa Center for Assistive Technology Education and                    
               Research (ICATER), N168 LC.......................335-5280        
               FAX Number.......................................335-5386        
               Director, Dennis R. Maki, N338 LC................335-5280        
               Associate Dir, James Stachowiak, ATP, N168 LC....335-5280        
               Admin Serv Spec, Deborah Kakavas, N157 LC........335-6412        
               Support Services, N170 LC........................335-6417        
          Iowa Testing Programs, 340 LC.........................335-6010        
               FAX Number.......................................335-6038        
               Director, Stephen B. Dunbar, 334A LC.............335-5561        
               Admin Services Manager, George Karr, 340A LC.....335-5406        
               Blommers Measurement Resources Library, 304 LC...335-5416        
                    Exp Libr, Anna Marie Guengerich, 304 LC.....335-5416        
     Support Services and Special Programs                                      
          Cooperating Schools Program...........................335-6289        
               FAX Number.......................................335-5386        
               Coordinator, Teresa Garringer, N438 LC...........335-6289        
          Education Technology Center (ETC), N156B LC                           
               FAX Number.......................................335-5386        
               IT Director, John Achrazoglou, N157A LC..........335-5620        
               Admin Services Special, Deborah Kakavas, N157 LC 335-6412        
               Administrative and Desktop Support, N164 LC                      
                    Senior IT Support Consultant, Wayne Kintz...335-5623        
                    System Administrator, David Lippe...........335-5623        
                    IT Support Consultant, Daniel Maloy.........335-5623        
               Instructional Technology Center (ITC), N160 LC                   
                    Coordinator, Scott Popham...................335-5037        
                    Equipment Checkout..........................335-5623        
                    Computer Classroom Reservation..............335-5037        
               Website Administration, N159 LC                                  
                    Application Developer, Dawn Hanna...........335-6416        
                    Web Editor, Jean Finley.....................335-5622        
          Honors Program, (COE) Blank Honors Center, 600 BHC....335-6148        
               FAX Number.......................................335-5151        
          International Programs, N283 LC.......................335-5382        
               FAX Number.......................................335-5608        
               Coordinator, Gregory Hamot, N283 LC..............335-5382        
          Office of Education Services, N310 LC.................335-5359        
               FAX Number.......................................335-5364        
               Associate Dean, Susan Lagos Lavenz, N310 LC......335-5437        
               Educ Services Coordinator, Sue Cline, N310 LC....335-5260        
               Clinical Professor, Ellen Herman, N310 LC........335-5356        
               Clinical Assoc Prof, Nancy Langguth, N310 LC.....335-5363        
               Admin Coord for Field Exp, Mary Heath, N310 LC...335-5361        
          Office of Graduate Teaching Excellence, N222 LC.......335-6447        
               FAX Number.......................................335-5291        
               Coordinator, Mitchell Kelly, N332 LC.............335-5573        
          Realizing Educational & Career Hopes (REACH), 229 LC  384-2127        
               FAX Number.......................................384-2167        
               Executive Director, Jo Hendrickson, 229F LC......384-2097        
               Director, Pamela Ries, 229 LC....................384-2176        
               Associate Director, Rori Carson, 229 LC..........384-2127        
               Admin Serv Coordinator, Katelyn Dasse, 229 LC....384-2127        
          Statistics Outreach Center, 200 LC....................335-5425        
               Statistic Biostat Mngr, Sheila Barron, 200 LC....335-5425        
          Teacher Leader Center, N140 LC........................335-5353        
               Director, Susan Lagos Lavenz, N310B LC...........335-5437        
               Educ Sup Svcs Director, Rebecca Anthony, N140 LC 335-5348        
               Educ Sup Svcs Mgr, Will Coghill-Behrends,N140 LC 335-5349        
               Admin Services Coordinator, James Verry, N140 LC 335-5352        
               Sr. Academic Advisor, Kathy Mossman, N140G LC....335-5119        
               Academic Advisor, Misty Brents, N146 LC..........335-5612        
               Academic Advisor, Sarah Showalter, N146 LC.......335-5612        
EDUCATIONAL POLICY AND LEADERSHIP STUDIES, DEPARTMENT OF                        
     N491 LC....................................................335-5302        
     FAX Number.................................................384-0587        
     Chair, Christopher Morphew, N491B LC.......................335-5307        
     Secretary, Janice Latta, N491 LC...........................335-5365        
     Educational Leadership.....................................335-5320        
     Higher Education & Student Affairs.........................335-6413        
     Schools, Culture, & Society................................335-5304        
     Student Affairs Administration & Research..................335-5275        
ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING, 4016 SC....................335-5197        
     FAX Number.................................................335-6028        
     Departmental Executive Officer, Milan Sonka, 4016A SC......335-6052        
ELECTRON SPIN RESONANCE FACILITY                                                
     Director, Garry Buettner, 68 EMRB..........................335-6749        
EMERGENCY MEDICINE, 1008 RCP....................................353-6360        
     Interim Head, Andrew Nugent, 1008 RCP......................353-7946        
          ED Medical Director, Michael Miller, 1008 RCP.........356-2959        
          AirCare Medical Director, Azeem Ahmed, 1008 RCP.......356-7306        
          Emergency Department..................................356-2233        
EMPLOYMENT                                                                      
     Student Part-time, 208 CALH................................335-1460        
     Staff (see HUMAN RESOURCES), 102 USB.......................335-2656        
ENDODONTICS, S435A DSB..........................................335-7471        
     Head, William T. Johnson, W345 DSB.........................335-7471        
          Administrative Support, Karen Wallace, W341 DSB.......335-7471        
          Grad Program Director, Anne E. Williamson W343 DSB....335-7471        
     Appointments...............................................335-7469        
ENGINEERING MACHINE SHOP, G450 SC...............................384-0600        
ENGINEERING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT, 3307 SC...................335-5763        
          FAX Number............................................384-0529        
     Interim Director, Kelli Delfosse, 3124 SC..................335-5774        
ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY CENTERS                                                  
ENGINEERING, COLLEGE OF, 3100 SC................................335-5764        
     Information................................................335-5764        
          Engineering Administration, 3100 SC...................335-5764        
          FAX Number............................................335-6086        
     Dean, Alec Scranton, 3100 SC...............................335-5766        
          Administrative Assistant, Jill McNamara,3100 SC.......335-5765        
     Associate Dean for Academic Programs                                       
          Keri C. Hornbuckle, 3100 SC...........................335-5148        
          Administrative Assistant, Natalie Potter, 3100 SC.....335-6026        
     Associate Dean for Diversity and Outreach                                  
          Tonya Peeples, 3016 SC................................384-2681        
     Associate Dean for Graduate Programs and Research,                         
          Gregory R. Carmichael, 3016 SC........................335-5191        
     Development Director, Kate Metcalf, LCUA...................335-3305        
     Director of Marketing & Communications, Fred W. Streicher  384-0550        
     Director of Alumni Relations, Wendy Brentner, 3100 SC......335-5340        
     Director of Finance and Personnel, Jan Waterhouse, 3100 SC 335-5767        
     Facilities Manager, John Millsap, 1130 SC..................335-5773        
     Biomedical Engineering, 1402 SC............................335-5632        
          FAX Number............................................335-5631        
          Departmental Executive Officer,                                       
               Joseph M.Reinhardt, 1402A SC.....................335-5634        
     Center for Bioinformatics and Computational Biology 5318SC 384-0804        
          FAX Number............................................384-0944        
          Director, Thomas L. Casavant, 5316 SC.................335-5953        
     Center for Computer-Aided Design, 116 ERF..................335-5722        
          FAX Number............................................384-0542        
          Director, Karim Abdel-Malek, 106 ERF..................335-6163        
          Contracts Administration, Lisa Lang, 116 ERF..........335-6471        
     Hanson Center for Technical Communication, 2226 SC.........335-6097        
          Coordinator, Scott Coffel, 2226 SC....................335-6097        
     Chemical and Biochemical Engineering, 4133 SC..............335-1400        
          FAX Number............................................335-1415        
          Departmental Executive Officer,                                       
               C. Allan Guymon, 4125 SC.........................335-5015        
     Civil and Environmental Engineering, 4105 SC...............335-5647        
          FAX Number............................................335-5660        
          Departmental Executive Officer,                                       
               Michelle Scherer, 4105 SC........................335-5654        
     Electrical and Computer Engineering, 4016 SC...............335-5197        
          FAX Number............................................335-6028        
          Departmental Executive Officer,                                       
               Milan Sonka, 4016A SC............................335-6052        
     Engineering Electronics Shop, 2018 SC......................335-5760        
          FAX Number............................................335-5777        
          Parts, 2018 SC........................................335-5759        
          Service, 2018 SC......................................335-5760        
     Engineering Machine Shop, G450 SC..........................384-0600        
          Steve Struckman, Manager..............................384-0600        
     Engineering Professional Development, 3124 SC..............335-5763        
          FAX...................................................384-0529        
     Engineering Computer Services (ECS), 1256 SC...............335-5751        
          Engineering, CTO, Douglas Eltoft, 1256 SC.............335-5751        
          Help Desk.............................................335-5055        
     IIHR--Hydroscience & Engineering...........................335-5237        
          FAX Number (SHL Building).............................335-5238        
          Director, Larry Weber, 107C SHL.......................335-5597        
          Director of Dev. and Comm., Carmen Langel, 107B SHL...335-5841        
          Director of Finance, Teresa Gaffey, 107A SHL..........335-6166        
          Director of Research Computing, Mark Wilson, 423A SHL 335-5223        
          Director of Engineering Services, Troy Lyons, 519 SHL 335-5223        
          Shop Services, Tim Houser, 4 HLMA.....................384-0936        
          FAX number, Mechanical Shops..........................335-5251        
          Lucille A. Carver Mississippi Riverside Environmental                 
               Research Station (LACMRERS), Coug Schnoebelen                    
               3388 Hwy 22, Muscatine, IA.................(563) 288-2888        
               FAX Number (LACMRERS)......................(563) 288-2889        
          East Annex (HLEA).....................................335-5219        
          East Annex Shop.......................................335-6088        
          James Street Annex....................................335-9536        
          Model Annex (HLMA)....................................335-5249        
               FAX Number (HLMA Model Annex)....................335-5251        
          Oakdale Annex East (HOA2).............................335-4183        
               FAX Number (HOA2 Oakdale Annex)..................335-4262        
          Oakdale Annex West (HOA1).............................335-4032        
          Wind Tunnel Annex (HWTA)..............................335-5245        
               FAX Number (HWTA Wind Tunnel Annex)..............384-0569        
          Wave Basin Office.....................................467-4572        
          Wave Basin Conference Room............................467-4574        
     Lichtenberger Engineering Library                                          
          Head, Kari Kozak, 2100D SC............................335-6047        
     Mechanical and Industrial Engineering, 3131 SC.............335-5668        
          FAX Number............................................335-5669        
          Departmental Executive Officer,                                       
          Andrew Kusiak, 2139 SC................................335-5934        
     Engineering Student Services, 3124 SC......................335-5763        
          Office Coordinator, Scott Hansen......................335-5763        
          FAX Number............................................384-0529        
          Registrar, 3124 SC, Megan Allen.......................335-5768        
          Academic Advising, 3124 SC, Kelli Delfosse............335-6280        
          Academic Development and Scholarships                                 
               Director, Nancy Schneider, 3124 SC...............335-5014        
          Admissions and First Year Experience, 3307 SC                         
               Director, Jane Dorman............................335-5769        
          Student Records Manager, Megan Allen, 3124 SC.........335-5768        
          Outreach Coordinator K-12                                             
               Rebecca Whitaker.................................335-5706        
          Project Lead the Way, 3016 SC                                         
          Director, David Rethwisch, 4138 SC....................335-1413        
               Coordinator, Kandace Munson, 3124 SC.............335-5940        
          Professional Development, 3124 SC.....................335-6280        
               Interim Director, Kelli Delfosse.................335-5774        
          Student Organizations Office, 3517 SC                                 
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE, 1112 UCC (U. Capitol Centre)......335-5630        
     FAX Number.................................................335-6037        
     Director, Maureen Burke, 1112 UCC.......................335-5630           
     ESL Credit Program, 1112 UCC...............................335-5630        
     TAPE Program, 1112 UCC.....................................335-5630        
     Iowa Intensive English Program, 1112 UC....................335-5630        
ENGLISH, 308 EPB................................................335-0454        
     FAX Number.................................................335-2535        
     Chair, Claire Sponsler, 306 EPB............................335-0454        
     Departmental Administrator, Gayle Sand, 308D EPB...........335-0459        
     Graduate Studies (M.A., M.F.A. in Nonfiction Writing,                      
          & Ph.D.), 329 EPB.....................................335-0440        
          Associate Chair & Director, Loren Glass, 327 EPB......335-0440        
     Undergraduate Studies, 308C EPB............................335-0454        
          Associate Chair & Director, Doris Witt, 308C EPB......335-0454        
          Educational Advisor, Megan Gioielli, 308C EPB.........335-0454        
     Undergraduate Honors Director,                                             
          Lori Branch, 368 EPB..................................353-2466        
     General Education in Literature, 308B EPB                                  
          Director, Brooks Landon, 308B EPB.....................335-0456        
     Writers' Workshop, 102 DH..................................335-0416        
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & SAFETY OFFICE, 100 EHS...................335-8501        
     FAX Number - Main..........................................335-7564        
     FAX Number - Select Agent Program..........................384-3120        
     Director                                                                   
          Carol McGhan..........................................335-8775        
     Assistant Director and Radiation Safety Officer (RSO)                      
          Joe Graves............................................335-8517        
               MRPC - Human Subjects Research                                   
     Biological Safety Officer (BSO)                                            
          Haley Sinn, Responsible Official (RO).................335-9553        
     Associate Biological Safety Officer (ABSO)                                 
          Rachel White..........................................353-5679        
               BBP, Select Agent Toxins                                         
               Biological Safety Cabinet Program                                
     Biological Safety - rDNA                                                   
          Debbie Kratz..........................................353-5678        
     Compliance Unit Business Manager                                           
          Sarah Tallman.........................................384-1742        
     Chemical Hygiene Officer (CHO)                                             
          LuAnn Hiratzka........................................335-7964        
               Chemical/Laboratory Safety                                       
     Chemical Spill Advice                                                      
          Rick Byrum...................................335-9379/471-2335        
     Chemical Inventory                                                         
          Rachelle Justice......................................353-4692        
     COI/DHS Chemical Inventory                                                 
          Laurie Taylor.........................................335-8031        
     Emergency Preparedness                                                     
          Rick Byrum...................................335-9379/471-2335        
     Ergonomics.................................................335-8501        
     Fume Hoods                                                                 
          Rachelle Justice......................................353-4692        
     Hazard Evaluations                                                         
          Robin Lindenboom......................................335-9554        
     HR Representative                                                          
          Merry Ibsen...........................................335-8532        
     Occupational Safety for nonlab areas                                       
          John Anderson.........................................335-9549        
     Assistant Radiation Safety Officer (ARSO)                                  
          Gordon Axt............................................335-8503        
               Radiation - Medical Use                                          
               Radiation - X-Rays and Lasers                                    
     Radiation - Dosimeters                                                     
          Barb Vitense..........................................335-9550        
     Radiation - Instrument Calibration                                         
          Jeff Olson............................................335-9372        
     Radiation - Laboratory Use                                                 
          Laurie Scholl.........................................353-5389        
     Radioactive Material Orders                                                
          Barb Vitense..........................................335-9550        
     Occupational Safety Manager                                                
          Kate Kendall..........................................335-9555        
     Training Administrator (e-learning)                                        
          Christal Quigley......................................335-8502        
     Environmental Programs (Waste)                                             
          James Pyrz............................................335-4625        
               Biohazardous, Chemical, Radioactive Waste                        
     Radiation/Chemical Waste On-line Pickup Requests                           
          www.ehs.research.uiowa.edu/waste-pickup-info                          
     Web Site..............................http://ehs.research.uiowa.edu        
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCES RESEARCH CENTER, S323 CPHB........335-4756        
     FAX........................................................384-4138        
     Director, Peter S. Thorne, S341A CPHB......................335-4216        
          Coordinator, Nancy Wyland, S323 CPHB..................335-4756        
          Pulmonary Toxicology Facility                                         
               Peter S. Thorne, Director, S341A CPHB............335-4216        
          Environmental Modeling and Exposure Assessment Facility               
               Patrick O'Shaughnessy, Director, S320 CPHB.......335-4202        
          Integrative Health Sciences Facility                                  
               Alejandro Comellas, Director, C33-1 GH...........384-6484        
          Pilot Grant Program                                                   
               Larry W. Robertson, Director, S357 CPHB..........335-4554        
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES, 121 TH..................................335-1818        
     FAX Number.................................................335-1821        
     Academic Coordinator, Art Bettis...........................335-1831        
ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, 350 USB                                                 
     FAX Number.................................................335-6303        
     University Environmental Compliance Manager, Michael Valde 335-6190        
          Asbestos Group Team Leader, Steve Henneberry..........335-6477        
          Energy and Environment Engineer, Prasanna Kumar.......335-5122        
EPIDEMIOLOGY, S400 CPHB.........................................384-1540        
     Head, James C. Torner, S441A CPHB..........................384-1542        
     Secretary, Marilyn Anderson, S441 CPHB.....................384-4010        
     FAX Number.................................................384-4155        
     Graduate Program Coordinator, Kim Williams, S408 CPHB......384-1544        
     Administrator, Cindy Rohret, S445 CPHB.....................384-1543        
     Centers                                                                    
          Iowa Registry for Congenital and                                      
               Inherited Disorders, W260 BVC....................335-4107        
          Preventive Intervention Center, E257 GH...............384-5030        
               and 2403 Towncrest Dr............................358-1440        
                                                                                
               & Education Program  W245 BVC....................335-4090        
          State Health Registry of Iowa, 2600 UCC...............335-8609        
          Center for Emerging Infectious Diseases...............335-4984        
               2501 Crosspark Rd, Coralville                                    
          Health Effectiveness Research Center, 2126 WL.........335-9783        
          Nutrition Center, E257 GH.............................384-5070        
               FAX Number.......................................384-5051        
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY AND DIVERSITY, OFFICE OF, 202 JH..............335-0705        
     FAX Number.................................................353-2088        
     Text Telephone (TDD).......................................335-0697        
     Director of Equal Opportunity and Diversity,                               
          Jennifer Modestou.....................................335-0705        
     ADA Coordinator, Tiffani Stevenson Earl....................335-0705        
     Complaint Investigations Unit:                                             
          Compliance Specialist and ADA Coordinator,                            
               Tiffini Stevenson Earl...........................335-0705        
          Compliance Coordinator, Lisa Brewster.................335-0705        
          Compliance Coordinator, Shelley Stickfort.............335-0705        
     Senior EEO Coordinator, Wanda Malden.......................335-0798        
     EEO Coordinator, Talinda Pettigrew.........................335-0798        
     Administrative Services Coordinator, Tobey Kelly...........335-0798        
     Data Analyst, Jill Robinson................................335-0705        
     Secretary III, Kathy Last..................................335-0705        
     Lesbian/Gay/Bisexual/Transgender (LGBT) Referral/Resource Line             
          ......................................................335-1965        
EQUIPMENT PURCHASE PROGRAM (UI Depts) (See CONTROLLER)                          
EVALUATION AND EXAMINATION SERVICE, 300 JB......................335-0356        
     Director, Joyce E. Moore...................................335-0356        
     Administrative Assistant, Jill Taylor......................335-0358        
     IT Support, Jim Quigley....................................335-0361        
     Test Scoring Supervisor, Terry Dunlap......................335-0359        
     ACE Coordinator, Dennis Ungs...............................335-0357        
     UI Placement Test Scheduling...............................335-0356        
EVENT SERVICES, IMU ROOM SCHEDULING                                             
     RESERVATIONS, 159 IMU......................................335-3114        
EXERCISE SCIENCE (see Integrative Physiology), 424 FH...........335-9495        
 

 

If you didn't find what you're looking for here, please take a look at our A-Z Search Page. Copyright The University of Iowa 2003.  All rights reserved, Iowa City, Iowa 52245.  University Operator: 319-335-3500
A-Z Search LinkThe University of Iowa