Screen Readers: Two navigation links to followSkip to Navigation BarSkip to Page Content
Campus Office Directory
The University of Iowa
 Contact Us About Iowa A-Z Search Phonebook/E-Mail UI Home
  Go to Directory Page:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Campus Mail Update: Please use the OLD campus mail address for individuals who have moved due to flooding. Relocated units should contact Mail Services to arrange deliveries. For more information visit the Mail Services website.
See the following table for location information for units temporarily displaced by the flood. Please remember to use the OLD campus mail address for Campus Mail.


Last updated: September 24, 2013


SATURDAY & EVENING CLASSES                                                      
     (see CREDIT PROGRAMS, CENTER FOR), 250 CEF.................335-2575        
     Toll-Free Number (Nationwide)........................(800) 272-6430        
SCHOLARSHIP ACCOUNTING/VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION, 8 JH..........335-0111        
SCOPE (Student Commission on Programming and                                    
     Entertainment, SOOS IMU....................................335-3395        
SECURITY (see PUBLIC SAFETY, DEPARTMENT OF), 808 UCC...........335-5022         
SEXUAL MISCONDUCT RESPONSE COORDINATOR                                          
     Monique DiCarlo, 450 Van Allen Hall........................335-6200        
SLATER HALL, S..................................................335-9355        
     Information................................................335-9355        
     Area Coordinator, West Neighborhood, Amy Baccei............335-9168        
     Hall Coordinator, Matt DiCicco.............................335-9576        
SMALL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CENTER, 2660 UCC.....................335-3742        
     Regiona Director, Paul Heath, 2660 UCC.....................335-3742        
SOCIAL WORK, SCHOOL OF, 308 NH..................................335-1250        
     FAX Number.................................................335-1711        
     Director, Ed Saunders,.....................................335-3316        
     Program Administrator, Kate Kemp...........................335-1254        
     Admissions & Programs Coordinator, Susan Dirks.............335-1255        
     PhD Director, Carol Coohey.................................335-1272        
     MSW Director, Jeanne Saunders..............................335-1276        
     Undergraduate Director, Sara Sanders,......................335-2079        
     Director of Field Education, Lily French...................335-1256        
     Director of Distance Education, Stephen Cummings...........335-1331        
     Aging Studies Program Director, Mercedes Bern-Klug.........335-1265        
     Continuing Education in Social Work........................335-3750        
     Critical Cultural Competence Certificate Program...........335-1254        
     Operations/Financial Admin., Chuck Wieland.................335-1263        
     Operations Coordinator, Bev Sweet..........................335-1251        
     Development Coordinator, Jefri Palermo.....................335-3750        
     National Resource Center for Family Centered Practice,                     
          100 MTP4 Room 162.....................................335-4965        
     Des Moines Educational Center........................(515) 235-4660        
     Des Moines BA/MSW Program Coordinator, Christy Thies                       
     Quad Cities Part Time Program (Rock Island)  (563)441-4200 Ext 2500        
     Sioux City Part Time Program.........................(712) 279-5271        
SOCIETY OF PROFESSIONAL JOURNALISTS (SPJ)                                       
     W111 AJB...................................................335-3585        
SOCIOLOGY, W140 SSH.............................................335-2502        
     FAX Number.................................................335-2509        
     Chair, Kevin Leicht, W140 SSH..............................335-2502        
     Departmental Administrator, Brandon Alberhasky.............335-2501        
     Director of Graduate Studies, Michael Sauder...............335-0366        
     Director of Undergraduate Studies, Michael Lovaglia........335-2502        
     Center for Criminology and Sociolegal Studies..............335-2506        
     Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research              
          (ICPSR) Office........................................335-2887        
     Instructional Technology Cluster, W13 SSH..................335-2513        
     Sociology Research Laboratory, W14L SSH....................335-2510        
     Graduate Student Laboratory Manager........................335-2512        
SORORITIES, Panhellenic Council, SOOS IMU.......................335-3252        
SOUTH ASIAN STUDIES PROGRAM (SASP) (see INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS) 1111 UCC        
     Co-Director Paul Greenough.................................335-2222        
     Co-Director Frederick Smith................................335-2178        
SPANISH AND PORTUGUESE, 111 PH..................................335-2244        
     FAX Number.................................................335-2990        
     Chair, Mercedes Nino-Murcia, 123E PH.......................335-2244        
     Director of Graduate Studies,                                              
          Luis Martin-Estudillo, 416 PH.........................335-2229        
     Director of Undergraduate Studies,                                         
          Judy Liskin-Gasparro, 453 PH..........................335-2248        
     Honors Advisor, Brian Gollnick, 455 PH.....................335-2243        
     Study Abroad Advisor, Ana Rodriguez, 422 PH................384-1940        
     Director of General Education Program in Spanish,                          
     Elizabeth Guzman, 303C PH..................................335-2173        
     Spanish Writing Center, 480 PH.............................335-0391        
     Modern Language Journal, 454 PH                                            
          Yupeng Kou and Sarah Viren............................335-2239        
SPEAKERS BUREAU, Mary Geraghty Kenyon, 300 PCO..................384-0011        
SPEECH PATHOLOGY AND AUDIOLOGY, SEE COMMUNICATION SCIENCES AND DISORDERS        
SPONSORED PROGRAMS, DIVISION OF, 2 GILH.........................335-2123        
     FAX Number.................................................335-2130        
     Website...............................http://dsp.research.uiowa.edu        
     Executive Director,                                                        
          Jennifer Lassner, 2 GILH..............................335-3710        
     Senior Associate Director,                                                 
          Wendy Beaver, 2 GILH..................................335-2122        
SPORTS CAMPS, 203 FH............................................335-7961        
     Director, Josh Berka.......................................335-9297        
     Administrative Assistant, Diane Thomas.....................335-9285        
SPORTS INFORMATION..............................................335-9411        
     Director, Phil Haddy, 430 KS...............................335-9411        
     FAX Number.................................................335-9417        
SPORTS MEDICINE CENTER, IOSMR...................................467-8306        
     Director, Ned Amendola, IOSMR..............................356-4230        
     Clinic Appointments, IOSMR.................................384-7070        
SPORTS REHABILITATION (see REHABILITATION THERAPIES)                            
STAFF COUNCIL, 606 JB...........................................335-3600        
     Email.......................................staff-council@uiowa.edu        
     President, Randy Nessler, 85 EMRB..........................335-8142        
     Vice President and President-elect,                                        
          Chuck Wieland, 308 NH.................................335-1263        
     Past President, Earlene E. Erbe, W439 CB...................335-1352        
     Secretary, Shannon Lizakowski, 1111-2......................384-2261        
     Budget Officer, Joshua D. Smith, B027 LIB..................384-0763        
     Office Manager, Marsha Adolph, 606 JB......................335-3600        
     Function Representatives                                                   
     Academic Support:                                                          
          Earlene E. Erbe, W439 CB..............................335-1352        
          Bruce Drummond, 121-51 USB............................335-5186        
          Matthew Edwards, C140 PBB.............................335-1037        
     Administration:                                                            
          Christopher Delsandro, 220 USB........................335-1249        
          Shannon Lizakowski, 1111-2 UCC........................384-2261        
     Arts/Athletics/Student Services:                                           
          Rebecca Tritten, 107 TB...............................335-0078        
     Business and Finance:                                                      
          Carol Haack, 101J CNB.................................335-7011        
          Linda McNiel, 2660 UCC................................335-4073        
     Engineering and Architecture:                                              
          Danielle Benford, SB6 HPR3............................384-5836        
          Mark Wilson, 423A SHL.................................335-5223        
     Health Care:                                                               
          Twila Martin, C736Z GH................................356-4004        
          Steve Milder, CC101 GH................................356-2577        
          Mitchell Owen, 5802 JPP...............................353-7603        
          Glenda Smith, W176 GH.................................356-1900        
          Dianne Wasson, C138 B GH..............................356-7067        
     Human Resources:                                                           
          Julie Sexton, C138-B GH...............................353-7532        
     Information Technology:                                                    
          Apryl Betts, 187 BLB..................................335-7141        
          Edudzi (Eddie) T. Etsey, 1000 BT......................353-7890        
          John Downing, 1000 BT.................................384-9245        
          Hans Hoerschelman, 341 USB............................335-0132        
          Kimberly Keister, 4141B...............................353-2011        
     Marketing, Communication, and Outreach:                                    
          Katie McKibben, 302 CMAB..............................335-9817        
          Sean Thompson, i-403a MEB.............................384-4094        
     Merit Supervisory Exempt/Confidential (MSEC):                              
          Kathy Last, 202 JH....................................335-0705        
          Lynne Westphal, 5244 RCP..............................356-4433        
     Research/Scientific Services:                                              
          Amanda Kalen Baker, B180 ML...........................335-9465        
          Erin Brothers, 2182 ML................................335-6913        
          Kathy Burrows Rushlo, 143 BB..........................335-3420        
          Teresa Garringer, N438 LC.............................335-6289        
          Gabriella Gerken, HLI.................................335-4335        
          George Hospodarsky, 616 VAN...........................335-1957        
          Leonard Marine, HLI...................................335-4500        
          Betsy Momany, 209 SQ..................................335-6812        
          Traci Oleson, 148 MTP4................................335-4935        
          Michael Schueller, 1171 HLI...........................335-4389        
          Kimberly Sprenger, T307 GH............................353-8862        
     University Organization Representatives                                    
     President, Provost, General Counsel, University Administration,            
     College and Relations:                                                     
          Jacob Christensen, C110 PC............................335-1566        
     Health Care Administration, UIHC and Affiliates, Psychiatric               
     Hospital, Center for Disabilities and Development, Special Child           
     Health Services:                                                           
          Steve Hamilton, BT1000 GH.............................356-2501        
     Research and Oakdale Campus:                                               
          Randy Nessler, 85 EMRB................................335-8142        
     Athletics:                                                                 
          Rick Klatt, 205 CHA...................................335-9431        
     Finance and Operations:                                                    
          Joshua D. Smith, B027 LIB.............................384-0763        
     College of Liberal Arts and Sciences:                                      
          Becky Scott, E305A AJB................................335-3390        
     College of Business:                                                       
          Darrin Thompson, W294 PBB.............................335-0873        
     College of Dentistry:                                                      
          Joan Welsh-Grabin, W442 DSB...........................335-6962        
     College of Education:                                                      
          Judy Brewer, N459 LC..................................335-5387        
     College of Engineering:                                                    
          Susan Beckett, 1256 SC................................335-5754        
     College of Law:                                                            
          Jill De Young, 291 BLB................................335-9028        
     College of Medicine, Institute for Clinical and Translational              
     Science:                                                                   
          Glenn Kell, 3126 RCP..................................356-2079        
     College of Nursing:                                                        
          Kimberly Geguzis, 101C CNB............................335-7296        
     College of Pharmacy:                                                       
          Amber Seaton, 127D PHAR...............................335-8779        
     College of Public Health:                                                  
          Dana Lange, S142 CPHB.................................384-1505        
     Graduate College, Summer/Winter Session, Continuing Education              
          Carol Ives, 3087 LIB..................................335-5710        
     University Libraries:                                                      
          Suzanne Julich, LIT-5020 LIB..........................335-5032        
     Hygienic Laboratory:                                                       
          Patricia Kosier, HLI..................................335-4446        
     Information Technology:                                                    
          Robert Manders, 2900 UCC..............................335-6308        
     Student Services/Student Health:                                           
          Gregory R. Thompson, 260 STAN.........................335-3700        
STANLEY HALL, STAN..............................................335-2982        
     Information (24 hours).....................................335-2982        
     Area Coordinator, East Neighborhood, Anthony Bettendorf....335-2976        
     Hall Coordinator, Carson Dinger............................335-2976        
     Residence Education, 260 STAN..............................335-3700        
STATE ARCHAEOLOGIST, OFFICE OF THE, 700 CLSB....................384-0732        
     FAX Number.................................................384-0768        
     Email.................................................osa@uiowa.edu        
     Director,John F. Doershuk..................................384-0751        
     OSA Associate Director, Stephen C. Lensink.................384-0738        
     OSA Research Administrator, Amy Pegump.....................384-0733        
     OSA Administrative Coordinator, Linda Langenberg...........384-0732        
     Burials Program                                                            
          OSA Program Director, Shirley J. Schermer.............384-0740        
          OSA Skeletal Biologist, Robin Lillie..................384-0739        
     Education and Outreach Program                                             
          OSA Program Director, Lynn Alex.......................384-0561        
     General Contracts Program                                                  
          OSA Program Director, Melody Pope.....................384-0724        
          Project Archaeologist, Angela Collins.................384-0937        
          Project Archaeologist, Cindy Peterson.................384-0726        
          Project Archaeologist, Bill Whittaker.................384-0937        
     Geospatial Program                                                         
          OSA Program Director, Joe Artz........................384-0795        
     Highway Archaeology Program                                                
          OSA Program Director, Carl Merry......................384-0737        
          Cultural Resource Specialist, Blane Nansel............384-0729        
     Project Archaeologists                                                     
               Mark Anderson....................................384-0998        
               Jim Collins......................................384-0988        
               Alan Hawkins.....................................384-0989        
               John Hedden......................................384-0728        
               Mike Perry.......................................335-5602        
               Lane Shields.....................................384-0972        
      Architectural Historians                                                  
               Richard Carlson..................................384-0727        
               Marlin Ingalls...................................384-0950        
      Assistant Project Archaeologist                                           
               Dan Horgen.......................................384-2192        
      Assistant Architectural Historian                                         
               Maria Schroeder..................................384-0974        
     OSA Systems Administrator,IT, Mary De La Garza.............384-0731        
     OSA Site Records Manager, Collen Eck.......................384-0735        
     Curation Services                                                          
          Repository Manager, John Cordell......................384-0741        
          Repository Assistant, Dominique Alhambra..............384-0734        
STATE AUDITOR'S OFFICE, Resident Auditor, 128 MH................335-0136        
     FAX Number.................................................335-3940        
STATE GEOLOGICAL SURVEY                                                         
     (see IOWA GEOLOGICAL SURVEY), TH...........................335-1575        
STATE HEALTH REGISTRY OF IOWA, 2600 UCC.........................335-8609        
     Director, Kathleen M. McKeen, 2644 UCC.....................335-8508        
     FAX Number.................................................335-8610        
STATE HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF IOWA, 402 Iowa Avenue...............335-3916        
STATE HYGIENIC LABORATORY, University Research Park-HLI...335-4500              
     FAX Number.................................................335-4555        
     Director, Christopher Atchison.............................335-4259        
          Assistant to the Director, Shari Heick................335-4455        
     Public Information Officer, Patricia Blake.................335-4177        
     Associate Director-Environmental Health, Michael Wichman...335-4479        
     Associate Director-Infectious Disease, Michael Pentella....335-4765        
     Associate Director-Planning & Development, Bonnie Rubin....335-4861        
     Business Manager, Pamela Lenz..............................335-4444        
     Human Resources, Patricia Kosier...........................335-4446        
     Ankeny Laboratory....................................(515) 725-1600        
          FAX Number......................................(515) 725-1642        
     Air Quality, Paul Lang.....................................335-4299        
     Biosecurity Officer, Joel Myers............................335-4267        
     Client Services, Sherri Marine.............................335-4260        
     Emergency Response Coordinator, Wanda Reiter Kintz.........335-4463        
     Environmental Health, Don Simmons....................(515) 725-1600        
     Food Laboratory, Nancy Hall................................335-4331        
     Gas Chromatography/Mass Spectrometry, Terry Cain...........335-4345        
     Grants & Contracts.........................................335-4459        
     Industrial Hygiene/Asbestos, Pamela Kostle.................335-4236        
     Information Technology, Dariush Shirazi....................335-4451        
     Laboratory Certification, Don Simmon.................(515) 725-1600        
     Limnology, Iowa City, Mike Schueller.......................335-4389        
     Limnology, Ankeny, John Miller.......................(515) 725-1600        
     Maternal Screening/Molecular Genetics, Stan Berberich......335-4288        
     Microbiology, Mary DeMartino...............................335-4269        
     Molecular Research & Development, Lucy DesJardin...........335-4339        
     Mycobacteriology, Mary DeMartino...........................335-4256        
     Newborn Screening, Stan Berberich....................(515) 725-1630        
          FAX Number......................................(515) 725-1650        
     Quality Assurance, Jeffery Wasson..........................335-4299        
     Radiochemistry, Marinea Mehrhoff...........................335-4245        
     Receiving/Central Services, Kevin Singleman................335-4271        
     Research and Development, John Vargo.......................335-4478        
     Serology, Thomas Gahan.....................................335-4277        
     Training, Beth Hochstedler.................................335-4303        
     Virology/Molecular Biology, Jeff Benfer....................335-4364        
     Water Laboratory, Nancy Hall...............................335-4331        
STATISTICS AND ACTUARIAL SCIENCE, 241 SH........................335-0712        
     FAX Number.................................................335-3017        
     Chair, Luke Tierney, 241 SH................................335-0712        
     Assistant to the Chair, Tamara Siegel, 241 SH..............335-0706        
     Actuarial Science Graduate Advisor, Elias Shiu, 241 SH.....335-2580        
     Actuarial Science Undergraduate Adviser,                                   
          N. D. Shyamalkumar, 241 SH............................335-1980        
     Actuarial Science Coordinator, Margie Ebert, 241 SH........335-2082        
     Director of Graduate Studies--Statistics,                                  
          Dale Zimmerman, 241 SH................................335-0818        
     Statistics Undergraduate Adviser, Ralph Russo, 241 SH......335-0712        
     Computer ITC Classroom, 41 SH..............................335-2594        
     Computer LINUX Lab, 346 SH.................................335-0597        
     Statistics Tutorial Lab, 202 CC............................353-2970        
STRATEGIC COMMUNICATION, 300 PCO................................384-0019        
     Vice President for Strategic Communication,                                
          Joe Brennan...........................................384-0005        
          Assistant to the Vice President, Pat Nissley..........384-0019        
     Finance and Human Resources, Director, Pam Myers...........335-0555        
     Hancher, Executive Director, Charles Swanson...............335-1133        
     The Hawkeye Network........................................335-6375        
     University Communication and Marketing                                     
          University Creative Services, 300 PCO.................384-0040        
               Director, Lin Larson.............................384-0042        
          University Marketing and Media Production, 105 SSH....335-2645        
               Director, Scott Ketelsen.........................335-2778        
          University News Services, 300 PCO.....................384-0000        
               Director, Stephen Pradarelli.....................384-0007        
     University of Iowa Alumni Association, LCUA................335-3294        
          Director, Vince Nelson................................335-3286        
STUDENT CONDUCT OFFICE, 135 IMU.................................335-1162        
     Director, Thomas R. Baker, 135 IMU.........................335-1162        
     Student Conduct Officer, Kieran Leopold, 135 IMU...........335-1162        
     Critical Mentoring and Student Support (Critical MASS).....335-1162        
STUDENT DISABILITY SERVICES, 3100 B.............................335-1462        
     FAX Number.................................................335-3973        
     Text Telephone.............................................335-1498        
     Mark M. Harris, Director...................................335-1462        
STUDENT FINANCIAL AID, OFFICE OF, 208 CALH......................335-1450        
     General Information........................................335-1450        
     FAX Number.................................................335-3060        
     Email.......................................financial-aid@uiowa.edu        
     Website.................................www.uiowa.edu/financial-aid        
     Director, Mark S. Warner...................................335-3127        
     Senior Associate Director, Beth Oakes......................335-3958        
     Senior Associate Director, Cynthia Seyfer..................335-1444        
     Senior Associate Director, Catherine F. Wilcox.............335-3951        
     Assistant Director, Sara Harrington........................335-3963        
     Assistant Director, Linda Pierce...........................335-3949        
     Assistant Director, Robert Upmeyer.........................335-3950        
     Satisfactory Academic Progress.............................335-1445        
     Student Employment/Work Study..............................335-1460        
STUDENT GOVERNMENT                                                              
     University of Iowa Student Government (UISG)                               
          Undergraduate Student Government, 260 SOOS............335-3860        
          Fax Number............................................335-3577        
          Money Questions-Student Organization Funding                          
               SABAC Chair......................................335-3860        
               Financial Officer................................335-3860        
          UISG President, Nic Pottebaum.........................335-3860        
          UISG Vice President, Jessie Tobin.....................335-3860        
          City Council Liaison..................................335-3860        
          Speaker of the Senate.................................335-3860        
          Public Relations Executive............................335-3860        
          Judicial Branch                                                       
               Student Judicial Court...........................335-3860        
               Elections Commission.............................335-3860        
               Student Traffic Court............................335-3860        
     Executive Council of Graduate and Professional Students (ECGPS)            
          Graduate/Professional Student Government, 260 SOOS                    
          ECGPS President, Michael Appel                                        
          ECGPS Vice President, Emma Hashman                                    
STUDENT HEALTH AND WELLNESS, 4189 WL............................335-8370        
     FAX Number.................................................335-7247        
     Director, James P. Kellogg, Jr.............................384-1135        
     Business Manager, R. Elaine Davis..........................335-8392        
     Appointment Scheduling.....................................335-8394        
     Alcohol and Drug Abuse.....................................335-8394        
     Business Office............................................335-8376        
     Nurse Line.................................................335-9704        
     Westlawn Pharmacy..........................................335-9200        
     Pharmacy Fax Number..................................(319) 335-9838        
STUDENT INSURANCE INFORMATION (see INSURANCE), 120 USB..........335-2676        
STUDENT LEGAL SERVICES, 157 IMU.................................335-3276        
     Supervising Attorney, Greg Bal, 157 IMU....................335-3276        
STUDENT LIFE, DIVISION OF, 249 IMU..............................335-3557        
     FAX Number.................................................335-3559        
     Vice President for Student Life                                            
          Thomas R. Rocklin, 249 IMU............................335-3557        
     Assistant Vice President, Belinda Lantz Marner, 249 IMU....335-3557        
     Assistant Vice President for Student Life Assessment and Strategic         
          Initiatives, Sarah Hansen, 249 IMU....................335-1168        
     Associate Vice President and Dean of Students                              
           David Grady, 135 IMU.................................335-3114        
     Assistant Vice President and Senior Director University Housing            
          and Dining,  Von Stange, B............................335-3000        
     Recreation Services, Director, J.T. Timmons, E230  CRWC....335-9286        
     Sexual Misconduct Response Coordinator                                     
          Monique DiCarlo, 450 Van Allen Hall...................335-6200        
     Student Disability Service, Director, Mark Harris, B.......335-1462        
     Student Health and Wellness, Director                                      
          James P. Kellogg, Jr, 4189 WL.........................335-8370        
     University Counseling Service, Director,                                   
          Sam Cochran, 3223 WL..................................335-7294        
     Women's Resource and Action Center, Director,                              
          Linda Stewart Kroon, Director.........................335-1486        
STUDENT LOAN ACCOUNTING, 5 CALH.................................335-0071        
STUDENT ORGANIZATION BUSINESS OFFICE, 159 IMU  335-3065                         
     Fraternity Business Services, 159 IMU......................335-3072        
STUDENT ORGANIZATION OFFICE SUITE (SOOS) (see Student Organizations)            
STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS, SOOS IMU                                                 
STUDENT SERVICES (SEE STUDENT LIFE, DIVISION OF)                                
STUDENT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS, SOOS IMU.............................335-3280        
STUDENT/STAFF/FACULTY DIRECTORY (HERD BOOK).....................335-3557        
STUDY ABROAD, 1111 UCC..........................................335-0353        
     FAX Number.................................................335-0343        
     Study Abroad Advisers,                                                     
          Autumn Tallman (Associate Director)                                   
          John Rogers (Associate Director)                                      
          Elizabeth Wildenberg de Hernandez (Associate Director)                
          Maira Hope, Sterling Bacher, Amy Bowes,                               
          Kelly Moore, Fran Boyken                                              
     Participant Services Coordinator, Teresa Kout                              
     Office Manager, Janet Parham-Walker                                        
     Office Manager, Julia LaBua                                                
     Accounts Clerk, Jim Gingerich                                              
     Peace Corp Campus Representative, Meredith Mahy Gall                       
SUBSTANCE ABUSE RESEARCH AND EVALUATION, IOWA CONSORTIUM FOR                    
     (see IOWA CONSORTIUM FOR SUBSTANCE ABUSE RESEARCH                          
     AND EVALUATION)............................................335-4488        
SUMMER JOURNALISM WORKSHOPS,                                                    
     E346 AJB...................................................335-3455        
SUMMER SESSION                                                                  
     see Division of Continuing Education                                       
SURGERY, 1563 JCP...............................................356-2649        
     Head, Ronald J. Weigel, 1509 JCP...........................353-7474        
          FAX Number............................................356-8378        
          Administrator, Mark G. Moser, 1563 JCP................356-7913        
               Scheduling (Patient Appointments)................356-2902        
          Oncology Surgery Scheduling...........................356-4200        
          Gastrointestinal, Colorectal, Minimally Invasive,                     
               and Bariatric Surgery Scheduling.................356-4060        
          Acute Care Surgery and Emergency General                              
               Surgery Scheduling...............................356-2902        
          Thyroid/Adrenal Surgery Scheduling....................356-4200        
          Pediatric Surgery Scheduling..........................356-2229        
          Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery Scheduling...........356-7941        
          Transplantation and Hepatobiliary Surgery                             
               Scheduling.......................................356-2902        
          Vascular Surgery Scheduling...........................356-2902        
SURPLUS STORES, BUSINESS SERVICES MBSB..........................335-5001        
     FAX Number.................................................335-5482        
     Steve Stange, Manager......................................335-4045        
     Debby Zumbach, Sr Associate Director of Business Services  384-3917        
SUSTAINABILITY, OFFICE OF                                                       
     Director, Elizabeth Christiansen, 1680 UCC.................335-5516        
          Principal Engineer - Renewables, Ferman Milster.......335-5132        
          Communications, George McCrory........................335-5517        
 

 

If you didn't find what you're looking for here, please take a look at our A-Z Search Page. Copyright The University of Iowa 2003.  All rights reserved, Iowa City, Iowa 52245.  University Operator: 319-335-3500
A-Z Search LinkThe University of Iowa